2014

Results 2014


Samurai Orange Belt and under, Kidderminster – 1st March

Louise Hughes – SILVER

Anwen Davies – GOLD

Welsh U15 Open, Cardiff – 15th March 

Aled Beynon u38kg – BRONZE

Louise Hughes u48kg – SILVER


EGH Mini Mon, Llantrisant – 9th May

Tejay Hall u27kg – SILVER

Iwan Beynon u30kg – 5th Place

Cynyr Llewelyn-Jones u30kg – BRONZE

Celt Llewelyn-Jones u42kg – GOLD

Aled Beynon u42kg – GOLD

Aron Curtis u42kg – SILVER

Lydia Pearson u36kg – BRONZE

Amy Hughes u40kg – SILVER

Louise Hughes u48kg – SILVER

Dyfi Ellison o48kg – GOLD

Manon Jones o48kg – SILVER

Anwen Davies o48kg – GOLD

Elen Davies o48kg – BRONZE


Welsh National Championships, Cardiff – 7th June

Tejay Hall (u12) u27kg – SILVER

Celt Llewelyn-Jones (u12) u42kg – 5th Place

Aled Beynon (u16) u42kg – SILVER

Louise Hughes (u12) u48kg – GOLD

Elen Davies (u12) u57kg – SILVER

Anwen Davies (u16) u52kg – SILVER

Manon Jones (u16) u52kg – 5th Place

Dominik Gutkowski u81kg – BRONZE

Gendros Mini Mon Championships, Swansea – 19th June

Tejay Hall u27kg (u12 Yellow Belts) – GOLD

Lydia Pearson u36kg (u12 Red Belts) – BRONZE

Amy Hughes u44kg (u12 Red Belts) – BRONZE

Louise Hughes u48kg (u12 Orange Belts) – GOLD

Jordan Kirkwood u55kg (u16 Yellow Belts) – BRONZE


Welsh National Mini Mon, Cardiff – August

Lydia Pearson u36kg

Bethany Davies u36kg

Rachel Davies u36kg

Aled Beynon u42kg – SILVER

Elen Davies u57kg – SILVER

Anwen Davies u52kg – SILVER


Devizes Judo Competition – 21st September

Tejay Hall (u12) u27kg – BRONZE

Aled Beynon (u12) u42kg – 7th Place

Louise Hughes (u12) u48kg – GOLD

Anwen Davies (u16) u52kg – 5th Place


AJ Judo Competition, Welshpool – 5th October

Tejay Hall (u12 – Yellow Belts) u27kg – GOLD

Sian Abnett (u12 – Yellow Belts) u40kg – GOLD and BRONZE

Elen Davies (u12 – Yellow Belts) o52kg – GOLD

Aled Beynon (u16 – Orange Belts) u42kg – BRONZE

Louise Hughes (u12 – Orange Belts) u48kg – GOLD

Anwen Davies (u16 – Yellow Belts) u52kg – GOLD

EGH Judo Competition, Llantrisant – 18th October

Aled Beynon u42kg (Group A – Orange Belts) – GOLD

Aron Curtis u42kg (Group A – Yellow Belts) – BRONZE

Lydia Pearson u36kg (Group A – Red Belts) – GOLD

Elen Davies o44kg (Group A – Yellow Belts) – GOLD

Manon Jones u52kg (Group B – Yellow Belts) – GOLD

Anwen Davies u52kg (Group B – Orange Belts) – GOLD

Jordan Kirkwood u55kg (Group B – Yellow Belts) – SILVER

British Masters Open, Kidderminster – 18th October

Emma Jones u57kg – BRONZE

Maxime Ingram u57kg – 4th Place

British National Championships for 10/11 Year Olds, Kidderminster – 19th October

Tejay Hall u27kg – 5th Place

Louise Hughes u48kg – SILVER


Maesteg Judo Competition – 10th November

Kyle Hall (u12) u24kg – SILVER

Cynyr Llewelyn-Jones (u12) u30kg – BRONZE

Celt Llewelyn-Jones (u12) u46kg – BRONZE and BRONZE

Lydia Pearson (u12) u36kg – SILVER

Sinead Jones (u12) u40kg – BRONZE

Sian Abnett (u12) u44kg – SILVER

Aled Beynon (u16) u42kg – GOLD and SILVER

Jordan Kirkwood (u16) u60kg – SILVER

Louise Hughes (u16) u52kg – BRONZE

Anwen Davies (u16) u52kg – SILVER

Manon Jones (u16) u57kg – BRONZE

Indeg Crane (u16) u63kg – GOLD

© 2019 Carmarthen Judo Club | WordPress Theme: Cosimo by CrestaProject.